Logo Leibniz Universität Hannover
Logo: Institut für Photogrammetrie und Geoinformatik/Leibniz Universität Hannover
Logo Leibniz Universität Hannover
Logo: Institut für Photogrammetrie und Geoinformatik/Leibniz Universität Hannover
  • Zielgruppen
  • Suche
 

Committee

Conference Chairs (CC)

  • HRIGI: Christian Heipke (Leibniz Universität Hannover), Karsten Jacobsen (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
  • CMRT: Franz Rottensteiner (Leibniz Universität Hannover), Uwe Stilla (Technische Universität München)
  • ISA: Alper Yilmaz (The Ohio State University), Michael Yang (University of Twente)
  • EuroCOW: Ismael Colomina (GeoNumerics), Jan Skaloud (EPFL Lausanne)

Program Committee (PC)

Members:

  • Costas Armenakis (York University)
  • Richard Bamler (DLR)
  • Francesca Bovolo (FBK Trento)
  • Anna Brook (University of Haifa)
  • Lin Chen (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
  • Michael Cramer (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Mattia Crespi (Universita' di Roma "La Sapienza")
  • Michele Crosetto (CTTC, Castelldefels)
  • Clive Fraser (University of Melbourne)
  • Jürgen Gall (University of Bonn)
  • Markus Gerke (Technische Universität Braunschweig)
  • Craig Glennie (University of Houston)
  • Valérie Gouet-Brunet (IGN France)
  • Norbert Haala (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Alexander Hanel (Technische Universität München)
  • Petra Helmholz (Curtin University)
  • Isabelle Herlin (INRIA, Paris)
  • Stefan Hinz (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Ludwig Hoegner (Technische Universität München)
  • Eija Honkavaara (National Land Survey of Finland)
  • Siavash Hosseinyalamdary (University of Twente)
  • Hai Huang (Bundeswehr Universität München)
  • Boris Jutzi (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Andreas Kuhn (Bundeswehr Universität München)
  • Clement Mallet (IGN, Paris)
  • Helmut Mayer (Bundeswehr Universität München)
  • Jon Mills (Newcastle University)
  • M. Surabuddin Mondal (Bulent Ecevit University)
  • Mahdi Motagh (GFZ Potsdam)
  • Stephan Nebiker (FHNW Basel)
  • Nicolas Paparoditis (IGN France)
  • Ammatzia Peled (University of Haifa)
  • Daniela Poli (Terra Messflug, Imst)
  • Rongjun Qin (The Ohio State University)
  • Mehdi Ravanbakhsh (University of Western Australia)
  • Peter Reinartz (DLR)
  • Ralf Reulke (DLR)
  • Petri Rönnholm (Aalto University)
  • Ribana Roscher (University of Bonn)
  • Uwe Sörgel (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Bahman Soheilian (IGN France)
  • Jie Shan (Purdue University)
  • Xinming Tang (Nat. Admin. SMG, China)
  • Charles Toth (The Ohio State University)
  • Devis Tuia (University of Zurich)
  • Bruno Vallet (IGN France)
  • Michele Volpi (University of Zurich)
  • Guido Waldhoff (University of Cologne)
  • Jan Dirk Wegner (ETH Zürich)
  • Martin Weinmann (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Guisong Xia (Wuhan University)
  • Wen Xiao (Newcastle University)
  • Yusheng Xu (Technische Universität München) 


(Additional members may be announced)